Aussie Author Challenge 2019

Note: The Aussie Author Challenge 2020 homepage is now live and taking sign-ups!

2019 Aussie Author Reading Challenge
The Aussie Author Challenge 2019, now in our 10th year!

Whether you are a patriotic Australian, an aspiring or armchair tourist or simply an international reader wanting to discover some talented new authors and interact with like-minded readers, the Aussie Author Challenge could be for you!

The objective of this challenge is to showcase the quality and diversity of the books being produced by Australian authors.

This dedicated page here at Booklover Book Reviews will be your one-stop shop for the challenge.

Disclosure: If you click a link in this post and make a purchase, I may earn a small commission.

What is there to gain from participating in this reading challenge?

  • A link to every book review you publish and link up below will be featured in the ‘Aussie Author Challenge Update’ section of our fortnightly Booklover Book Reviews Newsletter (1000+ engaged subscribers). See past newsletters and subscribe via this link.
  • Being welcomed into a passionate group of book lovers and exposure to the diverse range of books being published by Australian authors!

Read on to decide which Aussie Author Challenge level suits you and how you can get involved…

WALLABY
Read and review 3 titles written by Australian authors, of which at least 1 of those authors are female, at least 1 of those authors are male, and at least 1 of those authors are new to you; Fiction or non-fiction, any genre.
WALLAROO
Read and review 6 titles written by Australian authors, of which at least 2 of those authors are female, at least 2 of those authors are male, and at least 2 of those authors are new to you; Fiction or non-fiction, at least 2 different genre.
KANGAROO
Read and review 12 titles written by Australian Authors of which at least 4 of those authors are female, at least 4 of those authors are male, and at least 4 of those authors are new to you; Fiction or non-fiction, at least 3 different genre.

2019 Aussie Author Reading Challenge Badge

STEP 1

Tell the world you are committing to this challenge and at what level – you can do that either on your own website, facebook, google+, twitter or basically any form of social media. In that commitment provide a link to this page and where possible display our Aussie Author Challenge 2019 badge to show your support for this initiative.

Auto-Download Challenge Badge

Then register for the challenge by adding a link to your challenge commitment to the ‘Registration Link List’ below.

STEP 2

Each time you read and review a book please also link to this challenge homepage (and use #AussieAuthor19 on social media). Since not all book lovers are book bloggers, challenge participation will include thoughts about books that you’ve shared on Goodreads or other social media channels. Add a link to wherever you shared your thoughts about a book read for this challenge in the ‘Book Reviews Link List’ below.

STEP 3

When you have completed this challenge tell the world about that achievement, and link to that completion announcement via the ‘Challenge Completion Link List’ below.

If you ever have any difficulties using the forms below, don’t hesitate to email me at [email protected]

Resources you may find useful:

Challenge Registration

1. Marianne
2. Col @ Col’s Criminal Library
3. Sanch @ Sanch Writes
4. Proud Book Reviews
5. Tina @ Novel Meals
6. Avid Series Reader
7. Theresa Smith Writes
8. Jo @ Booklover Book Reviews
9. Lee @ bookworm_ivy
10. Carrie @ Cat on the Bookshelf
11. Heather @ The Lycan Project
12. Claire Louisa Holderness
13. Mysteries in Paradise
14. Veronica @ The Burgeoning Bookshelf
15. Kathryn @ Kathryn’s Inbox
16. Bianca
17. Tracey @ Carpe Librum
18. Mikaela @ I Dream of Being Elsewhere
19. Yvonne @ A Darn Good Read
20. Sarah @ Happy Hobbit’s Hobbies
21. Mikaela @ I Dream of Being Elsewhere
22. Jo @ Book In One Hand Coffee In Another
23. Carol @ Reading Writing and Riesling
24. Shelleyrae @ Book’d Out
25. Jan Merry
26. Erin (TexErin in SydneyLand)

Aussie Author Book Reviews

1. THE ROSIE RESULT by Graeme Simsion (Marianne)
2. CHRISTMAS BLUE AT FLYNN’S by Angela Verdenius (Marianne)
3. THE PROMISED LAND by Barry Maitland (Jo @ Booklover Book Reviews)
4. THE ROSIE RESULT by Graeme Simsion (read by Bianca)
5. TALES FROM THE INNER CITY by Shaun Tan (Marianne)
6. SCRUBLAND by Chris Hammer (Tina)
7. THE ORCHARDIST’S DAUGHTER by Karen Viggers (Marianne)
8. MATRYOSHKA by Katherine Johnson (Theresa Smith Writes)
9. THE COTTAGE AT ROSELLA COVE by Sandie Docker (Theresa Smith Writes)
10. CAPTAIN DOOBIE GOODTIME SLIM by DC White (Kathryn @ Kathryn’s Inbox)
11. HOW TO BE SECOND BEST by Jessica Dettmann (Theresa Smith Writes)
12. THE LOST MAN by Jane Harper (read by Bianca)
13. THE LOST THING by Shaun Tan (Marianne)
14. ATTEMPTS TO DRAW JESUS by Stephen Orr (Marianne)
15. RULES OF SUMMER by Shaun Tan (Marianne)
16. CEDAR VALLEY by Holly Throsby (Marianne)
17. THE PROMISED LAND by Barry Maitland (Theresa Smith Writes)
18. DEAD HEAT by Peter Cotton (Tracey @ Carpe Librum)
19. INTO THE NIGHT by Sarah Bailey (Tina @ Novel Meals)
20. SUNSHINE by Kim Kelly (Theresa Smith Writes)
21. THE SCHOLAR by Dervla McTiernan (read by Bianca)
22. FIND YOUR CREATIVE MOJO by Josh Langley (Kathryn @ Kathryn’s Inbox)
23. HUNTER by Jack Heath (Marianne)
24. THE WRONG CALLAHAN by Karly Lane (Veronica @The Burgeoning Bookshelf)
25. THE LAST DAYS OF THE ROMANOV DANCERS by Kerri Turner (Theresa Smith Writes)
26. BLACK & BLUE by Candice Fox (Marianne)
27. THE GIRL FROM EUREKA by Cheryl Adnams (Theresa Smith Writes)
28. DRIVING INTO THE SUN by Marcella Polain (Marianne)
29. THE THREE SECRET CITIES by Matthew Reilly (Jo @ Booklover Book Reviews)
30. THE MOTHER-IN-LAW by Sally Hepworth (Theresa Smith Writes)
31. NEVERMOOR by Jessica Townsend (Sanch @ Sanch Writes)
32. SAVING YOU by Charlotte Nash (Theresa Smith Writes)
33. GONE BY MIDNIGHT by Candice Fox (Theresa Smith Writes)
34. HOW TO BE SECOND BEST by Jessica Dettmann (read by Bianca)
35. THE TIME IS NOW, MONICA SPARROW by Matt Howard (Marianne
36. HALF MOON LAKE by Kirsten Alexander (Theresa Smith Writes)
37. ISLANDS by Peggy Frew (Marianne)
38. CITY OF EVIL by Sean Fewster (Kathryn @ Kathryn’s Inbox)
39. THE SECRET LIFE OF SARAH MEADS by VK Tritschler (Kathryn @ Kathryn’s Inbox)
40. THE COTTAGE AT ROSELLA COVE by Sandie Docker (Marianne)
41. BRIDGE OF CLAY by Markus Zusak (Veronica @The Burgeoning Bookshelf)
42. THE SECRET SON’S HOMECOMING by Helen Lacey (Veronica @The Burgeoning Bookshelf)
43. LESS YOU KNOW by Rowena Holloway (Veronica @The Burgeoning Bookshelf)
44. THE SWOOPING MAGPIE by Liza Perrat (Marianne)
45. THE ORCHARDIST’S DAUGHTER by Karen Viggers (Theresa Smith Writes)
46. CLOUDWISH by Fiona Wood (Sanch @ Sanch Writes)
47. SMALL BLESSINGS by Emily Brewin (Theresa Smith Writes)
48. TABOO by Kim Scott (Sarah @ Happy Hobbit’s Hobbies)
49. THE THINGS WE CANNOT SAY by Kelly Rimmer (Marianne)
50. 30,000 BOTTLES OF WINE AND A PIG CALLED HELGA by Todd Alexander (Marianne)
51. THE CHOCOLATE MAKER’S WIFE by Karen Brooks (Theresa Smith Writes)
52. AN IMPOSSIBLE THING CALLED LOVE by Belinda Missen (Proud Book Reviews)
53. VAN CAT MEOW by Richard East (Sanch @ Sanch Writes)
54. THE THINGS WE CANNOT SAY by Kelly Rimmer (Theresa Smith Writes)
55. GREEN IS THE NEW BLACK by James Phelps (Tracey @ Carpe Librum)
56. AUSTRALIA DAY by Melanie Cheng (Marianne)
57. THE WOMAN FROM SAINT GERMAIN by J.R.Lonie (Marianne)
58. HOME FIRES by Fiona Lowe (Theresa Smith Writes)
59. HUNTER by Jack Heath (Tracey @ Carpe Librum)
60. PAINTING IN THE SHADOWS by Katherine Kovacic (Marianne)
61. THE HOLLOW BONES by Leah Kaminsky (Theresa Smith Writes)
62. THE TATTOOIST OF AUSCHWITZ by Heather Morris (Sanch @ Sanch Writes)
63. HEROINES edited by Sarah Nicholson and Caitlin White (Theresa Smith Writes)
64. THE LOST GIRLS by Jennifer Spence (Veronica @The Burgeoning Bookshelf)
65. THE ROSIE RESULT by Graeme Simsion (Jo @ Booklover Book Reviews)
66. SYDNEY NOIR edited by John Dale (Col – Col’s Criminal Library)
67. THE LOST GIRLS by Jennifer Spence (Marianne)
68. THE RIP by Mark Brandi (Theresa Smith Writes)
69. ZAC & MIA by AJ Betts (Kathryn @ Kathryn’s Inbox)
70. ROCKY ROAD by Robert Wainwright (Kathryn @ Kathryn’s Inbox)
71. UNDER THE MIDNIGHT SKY by Anna Romer (Marianne)
72. THE BRIDGE by Enza Gandolfo (Theresa Smith Writes)
73. LIFE BEFORE (Veronica @The Burgeoning Bookshelf)
74. THE TRUE STORY OF MADDIE BRIGHT by Mary-Rose MacColl (Marianne)
75. INTO THE RIVER by Mark Brandi (Col @ Col’s Criminal Library)
76. STAR-CROSSED by Minnie Darke (Theresa Smith Writes)
77. HOME FIRES (Veronica @The Burgeoning Bookshelf)
78. THE MOTHER-IN-LAW by Sally Hepworth (Jo @ Book In One Hand Coffee In Another)
79. THE LOST PEARL by Emily Madden (Jo @ Book In One Hand Coffee In Another)
80. ANY ORDINARY DAY by Leigh Sales (Sanch @ Sanch Writes)
81. THE SECRETS SHE KEEPS by Michael Robotham (Veronica @The Burgeoning Bookshelf)
82. LOSING THE PLOT by Elizabeth Coleman (Marianne)
83. DIVING INTO GLASS by Caro Llewellyn (Theresa Smith Writes)
84. THE LAND GIRLS by Victoria Purman (Marianne)
85. BRIDGE OF CLAY by Markus Zusak (Sanch @ Sanch Writes)
86. FROM SECRET BALLOT TO DEMOCRACY SAUSAGE by Judith Brett (Marianne)
87. THE FRAGMENTS by Toni Jordan (Theresa Smith Writes)
88. THE LOST MAN by Jane Harper (Tina @ Novel Meals)
89. THE FRENCH PHOTOGRAPHER by Natasha Lester (Theresa Smith Writes)
90. PAINTING IN THE SHADOWS by Katherine Kovacic (Theresa Smith Writes)
91. THE EASIEST SLOW COOKER BOOK EVER by Kim McCosker (Tracey @ Carpe Librum)
92. A FEW RIGHT THINKING MEN by Sulari Gentill (Marianne)
93. THE RIDERS by Tim Winton (Avid Series Reader)
94. GRAVITY IS THE THING by Jaclyn Moriarty (Theresa Smith Writes)
95. WHAT I LIKE ABOUT ME by Jenna Guillaume (Sanch @ Sanch Writes)
96. LET SLEEPING DRAGONS LIE by Garth Nix Sean Williams (Kathryn @ Kathryn’s Inbox)
97. HOME AT LAST by Meredith Appleyard (Veronica @ The Burgeoning Bookshelf)
98. UNDER THE MIDNIGHT SKY by Anna Romer (Veronica @ The Burgeoning Bookshelf)
99. THE MOTHER-IN-LAW by Sally Hepworth (Veronica @The Burgeoning Bookshelf)
100. FUSION by Kate Richards (Sarah @ Happy Hobbit’s Hobbies)
101. WIMMERA by Mark Brandi (Sarah @ Happy Hobbit’s Hobbies)
102. FIGHT LIKE A GIRL by Clementine Ford (read by Bianca)
103. BOY SWALLOWS UNIVERSE by Trent Dalton (read by Bianca)
104. ANY ORDINARY DAY by Leigh Sales (read by Bianca)
105. THE SCHOLAR by Dervla McTiernan (Tracey @ Carpe Librum)
106. GRAFFITI LANE by Kelly Van Nelson (Theresa Smith Writes)
107. SIMPSON RETURNS by Wayne Macauley (Marianne)
108. THE LAND GIRLS by Victoria Purman (Theresa Smith Writes)
109. MY BOOK (NOT YOURS) by Ben Sanders (Tracey @ Carpe Librum)
110. THE FRAGMENTS by Toni Jordan (Tina)
111. FLED by Meg Keneally (Theresa Smith Writes)
112. BLOOD RIVER by Tony Cavanaugh (Marianne)
113. FOUR RESPECTABLE LADIES SEEK THE MEANING OF WIFE by Barbara Toner (Marianne)
114. IN A GREAT SOUTHERN LAND by Mary-Anne O’Connor (Veronica @The Burge Bookshelf
115. CHRISTMAS WITH THE BOSS by Annie Seaton (Veronica @ The Burgeoning Bookshelf)
116. WISH YOU WERE HERE by Sheridan Jobbins (Veronica @ The Burgeoning Bookshelf)
117. UNDER THE MIDNIGHT SKY by Anna Romer (Theresa Smith Writes)
118. SPECTRUM OF SCARLETT TANNER by Elizabeth Calder (Kathryn @ Kathryn’s Inbox)
119. UNDER THE MIDNIGHT SKY by Anna Romer (Tracey @ Carpe Librum)
120. THE FRENCH PHOTOGRAPHER by Natasha Lester (Marianne)
121. BELLA AND CHAIM by Sara Rena Vidal (Theresa Smith Writes)
122. THE DARK LAKE by Sarah Bailey (Tracey @ Carpe Librum)
123. THE RIP by Mark Brandi (Carol @ Reading Writing & Riesling)
124. BLOOD RIVER by Tony Cavanaugh (Shelleyrae @ Book’d Out)
125. GRAND PARADE by Lilliana Rose (Kathryn @ Kathryn’s Inbox)
126. LIFE BEFORE by Carmel Reilly (Marianne)
127. A LIFE OF HER OWN by Fiona McCallum (Veronica @ The Burgeoning Bookshelf)
128. THE CHOCOLATE MAKER”S WIFE by Karen Brooks (Veronica @ The Burgeoning Bookshelf)
129. A LOVELY AND TERRIBLE THING by Chris Womersley (Tracey @ Carpe Librum)
130. ELIZABETH MACARTHUR by Michelle Scott Tucker (Marianne)
131. BOXED by Richard Anderson (Tracey @ Carpe Librum)
132. LOST WITHOUT YOU by Rachael Johns (Bianca)
133. NINE PERFECT STRANGERS by Liane Moriarty (Bianca)
134. ROOM FOR A STRANGER by Melanie Cheng (Marianne)
135. SIXTY SUMMERS by Amanda Hampson (Book’d Out)
136. SIXTY SUMMERS by Amanda Hampson (Theresa Smith Writes)
137. WITHOUT A DOUBT by Fleur McDonald (Veronica @ The Burgeoning Bookshelf)
138. BOY SWALLOWS UNIVERSE by Trent Dalton (Bianca)
139. 55 by James Delargy (Carol @ Reading Writing & Riesling)
140. PAINTING IN THE SHADOWS by Katherine Kovacic (Carol @ RW & Riesling)
141. HUNTER by Jack Heath (Carol @ Reading Writing & Riesling)
142. HANGMAN by Jack Heath (Carol @ Reading Writing & Riesling)
143. THE HOUSE OF SECOND CHANCES by Esther Campion (Carol @ RW & Riesling)
144. THE SCHOLAR by Dervla McTiernan (Carol @ Reading Writing & Riesling)
145. THE RUIN by Dervla McTiernan (Carol @ Reading Writing & Riesling)
146. THE PROMISED LAND by Barry Maitland (Carol @ Reading Writing & Riesling)
147. A FRACTION OF THE WHOLE by Steve Toltz (read by Bianca)
148. THE CINEMA AT STARLIGHT CREEK by Alli Sinclair ([email protected] Burge Bookshelf)
149. DAUGHTER OF BAD TIMES by Rohan Wilson (Theresa Smith Writes)
150. THIRTY THOUSAND BOTTLES OF WINE AND A PIG NAMED HELGA by Todd Alexander
151. SIXTY SECONDS by Jesse Blackadder ([email protected] Burgeoning Bookshelf)
152. THE CINEMA AT STARLIGHT CREEK by Alli Sinclair (Theresa Smith Writes)
153. DAUGHTER OF BAD TIMES by Rohan Wilson (Marianne)
154. SMALL SPACES by Sarah Epstein (Tracey @ Carpe Librum)
155. UNDER THE MIDNIGHT SKY by Anna Romer (Kathryn @ Kathryn’s Inbox)
156. THE RABBITS by John Marsden & Shaun Tan (Kathryn @ Kathryn’s Inbox)
157. THE GIFT OF LIFE by Josephine Moon (Theresa Smith Writes)
158. INTO THE NIGHT by Sarah Bailey (Tracey @ Carpe Librum)
159. HER OUTBACK SURPRISE by Annie Seaton (Veronica @ The Burgeoning Bookshelf)
160. HER OUTBACK COWBOY by Annie Seaton (Veronica @ The Burgeoning Bookshelf)
161. JACOB’S TOYS by Claudia Woods (Veronica @ The Burgeoning Bookshelf)
162. THE FORGOTTEN LETTERS OF ESTHER DURRANT by Kayte Nunn (Theresa Smith Writes)
163. BOY SWALLOWS UNIVERSE by Trent Dalton (Theresa Smith Writes)
164. THE ACCUSATION by Wendy James (Tracey @ Carpe Librum)
165. AN IRON ROSE by Peter Temple (Col @ Col’s Criminal Library)
166. LAND OF FENCES by Mark Smith (Marianne)
167. FLIGHT RISK by Michael McGuire (Veronica @ The Burgeoning Bookshelf)
168. LOST by Michael Robotham (Avid Series Reader)
169. A LIFETIME OF IMPOSSIBLE DAYS by Tabitha Bird (Shelleyrae @ Book’d Out
170. THE GIFT OF LIFE by Josephine Moon (Marianne)
171. DARK EMU by Bruce Pascoe (Marianne)
172. THE FORGOTTEN LETTERS OF ESTHER DURRANT by Kayte Nunn (Tracey @ Carpe Librum)
173. RA: THE BATTLE FOR SKANDIA by John Flanagan (Mikaela @ I’m Dreaming of Bein)
174. BOXED by Richard Anderson (Marianne)
175. THE LAND BEFORE AVOCADO by Richard Glover (Marianne)
176. THE MUSEUM OF MODERN LOVE by Heather Rose (Jan Merry)
177. THE MUSEUM OF MODERN LOVE by Heather Rose (Tracey @ Carpe Librum)
178. THE EX by Nicola Moriarty (Marianne)
179. THE PLACE ON DALHOUSIE by Melina Marchetta (read by Bianca)
180. THE DISTANT HOURS by Kate Morton ( Tina @ Novel Meals)
181. LOVE AND OTHER BATTLES by Tess Woods (Marianne)
182. THE ONE by Kaneana May (Shelleyrae @ Book’d Out)
183. THE LOST GIRLS by Ava Benny-Morrison (Kathryn @ Kathryn’s Inbox)
184. THE NANCYS by RWR McDonald (Marianne)
185. SALT CREEK by Lucy Treloar (Marianne)
186. BOXED by Richard Anderson (Shelleyrae @ Book’d Out)
187. IT’S NOT ABOUT ME by Sally Hetherington (Kathryn @ Kathryn’s Inbox)
188. GRAVITY IS THE THING by Jaclyn Moriarty (Veronica @ The Burgeoning Bookshelf)
189. GALLEGRA IN THREE PARTS by Suzanne Daniel (Veronica @ The Burgeoning Bookshelf)
190. MR RIGHT NOW by Karly Lane (Veronica @ The Burgeoning Bookshelf)
191. GOING UNDER by Sonia Henry (Marianne)
192. WHILE YOU WERE READING by Ali Berg & Michelle Kalus (Kathryn @ Kathryn’s Inbox)
193. THE ACCUSATION by Wendy James (Marianne)
194. ALL THAT IMPOSSIBLE SPACE by Anna Morgan (Shelleyrae @ Book’d Out)
195. THE BOY IN THE PHOTO by Nicole Trope (Marianne)
196. ANIMAL PEOPLE by Charlotte Wood (Booklover Book Reviews)
197. THE ELECTRIC HOTEL by Dominic Smith (Marianne)
198. THE EVERLASTING SUNDAY by Robert Lukins (Tracey @ Carpe Librum)
199. SHOOT THROUGH by J M Green (Booklover Book Reviews)
200. SIX MINUTES by Petronella McGovern Shelleyrae @ Book’d Out
201. HITCH by Kathryn Hind (read by Bianca)
202. IMPOSSIBLE MUSIC by Sean Williams (Kathryn @ Kathryn’s Inbox)
203. THE GREEN MILL MURDER by Kerry Greenwood (Avid Series Reader)
204. WOLFE ISLAND by Lucy Treloar (Marianne)
205. SCRUBLANDS by Chris Hammer (Col @ Col’s Criminal Library)
206. BOY SWALLOWS UNIVERSE by Trent Dalton (Kathryn @ Kathryn’s Inbox)
207. UNSOLVED AUSTRALIA by Justine Ford (Tracey @ Carpe Librum)
208. THE BURNT COUNTRY by Joy Rhoades (Marianne)
209. SPLIT by Lee Kofman (Kathryn @ Kathryn’s Inbox)
210. THE BOY WHO STEALS HOUSES by CG Drews (Kathryn @ Kathryn’s Inbox)
211. MAKING FRIENDS WITH ALICE DYSON by Poppy Nwosu (Kathryn @ Kathryn’s Inbox)
212. THE BOOKSHOP OF THE BROKEN HEARTED by Robert Hillman (Shelleyrae @ Book’d
213. THE BLUE ROSE by Kate Forsyth (Tracey @ Carpe Librum)
214. THE SHELLY BAY LADIES SWIMMING CIRCLE by Sophie Green (Marianne)
215. THE SHEPHERD’S HUT by Tim Winton (Sanch @ Sanch Writes)
216. THE ROSIE RESULT (Sarah @ Happy Hobbit’s Hobbies)
217. MONKEY GRIP by Helen Garner (Kathryn @ Kathryn’s Inbox)
218. THE RETURNS by Philip Salom (Marianne)
219. THE EX by Nicola Moriarty (Veronica @ The Burgeoning Bookshelf)
220. THE CHAIN by Adrian McKinty (Jo @ Booklover Book Reviews)
221. THE RETURNS by Philip Salom (Jo @ Booklover Book Reviews)
222. 2040: A Handbook for the Regeneration (Read by Bianca)
223. STATE OF FEAR by Tim Ayliffe (Shelleyrae @ Book’d Out
224. THE CHAIN by Adrian McKinty (Marianne)
225. SNAKE ISLAND by Ben Hobson (Tracey @ Carpe Librum)
226. THE LOST MAN by Jane Harper {Sanch @ Sanch Writes}
227. SNAKE ISLAND by Ben Hobson (Shelleyrae @ Book’d Out)
228. A LIFETIME OF IMPOSSIBLE DAYS by Tabitha Bird (Marianne)
229. MAKING TROUBLE – TONGUED WITH FIRE by S Ingleton ([email protected] Burge Bookshelf))
230. A LIFETIME OF IMPOSSIBLE DAYS by Tabitha Bird([email protected] Burgeoning Bookshelf)
231. I LOVE MY DAD BECAUSE by Petra James(Veronica @The Burgeoning Bookshelf)
232. IT SOUNDED BETTER IN MY HEAD by Nina Kenwood (Marianne)
233. SIX MINUTES by Petronella McGovern (Marianne)
234. WHERE THE DEAD GO by Sarah Bailey (Marianne)
235. THE RUIN by Dervla McTiernan (Erin)
236. THE NOWHERE CHILD by Christian White (Erin)
237. LOOKING FOR ALIBRANDI by Melina Marchetta (Erin)
238. BEFORE I LET YOU GO by Kelly Rimmer (Erin)
239. THIS IS HOW WE CHANGE THE ENDING by Vikki Wakefield (Marianne)
240. COLD CASE INVESTIGATIONS by Xanthe Mallett (Tracey @ Carpe Librum)
241. ZEBRA by Debra Adelaide (Veronica @ The Burgeoning Bookshelf)
242. THE ONE by Kaneana May (Veronica @ The Burgeoning Bookshelf)
243. SNAKE ISLAND by Ben Hobson (Marianne)
244. YOU DON’Y KNOW ME by Sara Foster (Marianne)
245. THE PEACOCK DETECTIVES by Carly Nugent (Marianne)
246. DYSCHRONIA by Jennifer Mills (Sarah @ Happy Hobbit’s Bookshelf)
247. KHAKI TOWN by Judy Nunn (Marianne)
248. THE LAST VOYAGE OF MRS HENRY PARKER by Joanna Nell (Marianne)
249. FINDING ELIZA by Heather Whitford Roche (Yvonne @ A Darn Good Read)
250. MY NAME IS NOT PEASEBLOSSOM by Jackie French (Kathryn @ Kathryn’s Inbox)
251. THE HELPLINE by Katherine Collette (read by Bianca)
252. DIRT MUSIC by Tim Winton (read by Bianca)
253. FORTUNE by Lenny Bartulin (Jo @ Booklover Book Reviews)
254. THE BLUE ROSE by Kate Forsyth (Jo @ Booklover Book Reviews)
255. PARIS SAVAGES by Katherine Johnson (Kathryn @ Kathryn’s Inbox)
256. CILKA’S JOURNEY by Heather Morris (Marianne)
257. SILVER By Chris Hammer (Shelleyrae @Book’d Out)
258. SILVER by Chris Hammer (Tracey @ Carpe Librum)
259. TOO MUCH LIP by Melissa Lucashenko (Sarah @ Happy Hobbit’s Bookshelf)
260. THE RIP by Mark Brandi {Sanch @ Sanch Writes}
261. BRUNY by Heather Rose (Jo @ Booklover Book Reviews)
262. HEART OF THE CROSS by Emily Madden(veronica @ The Burgeoning Bookshelf)
263. WEARING PAPER DRESSES by Anne Brinsden (Veronica @ The Burgeoning Bookshelf)
264. DON”T DRINK THE PINK by BCR Fegan (Veronica @ The Burgeoning Bookshelf)
265. KHAKI TOWN by Judy Nunn (Veronica @ The Burgeoning Bookshelf)
266. THERE WAS STILL LOVE by Favel Parrett (Marianne)
267. THE ROOMMATER by Dervla McTiernan (Marianne)
268. ROGUE by A.J. Betts (Veronica @ The Burgeoning Bookshelf)
269. BUCKLEY’S CHANCE by Garry Linnell (Marianne)
270. THE GIRL IN THE PAINTING by Tea Cooper (Marianne)
271. THE GREAT DIVIDE by LJM Owen (Marianne)
272. BRUNY by Heather Rose (read by Bianca)
273. MAGGIE’S GOING NOWHERE by Rose Hartley (Marianne)
274. JUST ONE WISH by Rachael JOHNS (Marianne)
275. RED CAN ORIGAMI by Madelaine Dickie (Marianne)
276. THE MEMORIES WE HIDE by Jodi Gibson (Sanch @ Sanch Writes)
277. THE WORLD WAS WHOLE by Fiona Wright (Sanch @ Sanch Writes)
278. #JERK by Kat T Masen (Proud Book Reviews)
279. HIDE by S.J. Morgan (Tracey at Carpe Librum)
280. DEAD MAN SWITCH by Tara Moss (Jo @ Booklover Book Reviews)
281. THE WEEKEND by Charlotte Wood (Jo @ Booklover Book Reviews)
282. GOOD GIRL BAD GIRL by Michael Robotham (read by Bianca)
283. PEACE by Garry Disher (Marianne)
284. THE STRANGERS WE KNOW by Pip Drysdale (Marianne)
285. THE VAN APFEL GIRLS ARE GONE by Felicity McLean (Tracey at Carpe Librum)
286. ARTIST ON CAMPAIGN by Caroline Miley (Yvonne @ A Darn Good Read )
287. THE GREAT DIVIDE by LJM Owen (Jo @ Booklover Book Reviews)
288. THE FRAGMENTS by Toni Jordan (read by Bianca)
289. IN DARKNESS VISIBLE by Tony Jones (Marianne)
290. JUST AN ORDINARY FAMILY by Fiona Lowe (Marianne)
291. A WRITING LIFE HELEN GARNER by Bernadette Brennan (Kathryn @ Kathryn’s Inbox)
292. IMPERFECT by Lee Kofman (Kathryn @ Kathryn’s Inbox)
293. SH*T TOWNS OF AUSTRALIA by Rick Furphy & Geoff Rissole (Tracey at Carpe Librum)
294. CLOUDSTREET by Tim Winton (read by Bianca)
295. PILLOW THOUGHTS by Courtney Peppernell (Sanch @ Sanch Writes)
296. HIVE by A.J. Betts (Tracey at Carpe Librum)
297. DISASTER’S CHILDREN by Emma Sloley (Tina)
298. MAYBE THE HORSE WILL TALK by Elliot Perlman (read by Bianca)
299. 488 RULES FOR LIFE by Kitty Flanagan (Kathryn @ Kathryn’s Inbox)
300. BRUNY by Heather Rose (Marianne)
301. ROGUE by A.J. Betts (Tracey @ Carpe Librum)
302. DRESSING THE DEAR LOVES by Kelly Doust (Tracey @ Carpe Librum)
303. SILVER by Chris Hammer (Marianne)
304. DARKNESS FOR LIGHT by Emma Viskic (Marianne)
305. JANE IN LOVE by Rachel Givney (Marianne)
306. THE OLD LIE by Claire G. Coleman (Marianne)
307. THE OLD LIE by Claire G. Coleman (Sarah @ Happy Hobbit’s Bookshelf)
308. DEATH ON THE DERWENT by Robin Bowles (Tracey at Carpe Librum)
309. RIPTIDES by KIrsten Alexander (Marianne)
310. SHEPHERD by Catherine Jinks (Yvonne @ A Darn Good Read)
311. NOTHING NEW:A HISTORY OF SECOND -HAND by Robyn Annear (Marianne)
312. THE CHOKE by Sofie Laguna (Tracey at Carpe Librum)
313. THE BASS ROCK by Evie Wyld (Marianne)
314. DON TILLMAN’S STANDARDISED MEAL SYSTEM by Graeme Simsion (Marianne)
315. ZEBRA AND OTHER STORIES by Debra Adelaide (Marianne)
316. CRIMSON LAKE by Candice Fox (Col @ Col’s Criminal Library)
317. EXXXPRESSO by Dave Warner (Col @ Col’s Criminal Library)
318. THE ARSONIST by Chloe Hooper (Tracey at Carpe Librum)
319. AGAINST ALL ODDS by Challenge & Harris (Proud Book Reviews)
320. TAKING TOM MURRAY HOME by Tim Slee (Veronica @The BurgeoningBookshelf)
321. THE GIRL IN THE PAINTING by Tea Cooper (Veronica @The BurgeoningBookshelf)
322. RED CAN ORIGAMI by Madelaine Dickie (Veronica @The BurgeoningBookshelf)
323. THE GREAT DIVIDE by LJM Owen (Veronica @The BurgeoningBookshelf)
324. MAGGIE’S GOING NOWHERE by Rose Hartley (Veronica @The BurgeoningBookshelf)
325. SILVER by Chris Hammer (Jo @ Booklover Book Reviews)
326. THE TRAIN GUY by Michelle Prak (Marianne)
327. LAST BRIDGE BEFORE HOME by Lily Malone(Veronica @ The Burgeoning Bookshelf)
328. FROM THE ASHES by Rowena Holloway (Kathryn @ Kathryn’s Inbox)
329. A DECLINE IN PROPHETS by Sulari Gentill (Marianne)
330. WOLFE ISLAND by Lucy Treloar (Sarah @ Happy Hobbit’s Bookshelf)

Challenge Completion

1. Theresa Smith Writes
2. Avid Series Reader
3. Bianca
4. Shelleyrae @ Book’d Out
5. Sanch @ Sanch Writes
6. Proud Book Reviews
7. Tina @ Novel Meals
8. Marianne
9. Tracey at Carpe Librum
10. Veronica @ The Burgeoning Bookshelf
11. Jo @ Booklover Book Reviews
12. Sarah @ Happy Hobbit’s Bookshelf

Powered by… Mister Linky’s Magical Widgets.